Ted's Sports Center - 2017 LAKE STEVENS KOKANEE DERBY RESULTS
Welcome, Guest. Please create an account or sign in.
Please sign in to access your shopping cart.

Reports

2017 LAKE STEVENS KOKANEE DERBY RESULTS

posted by Mike on 05/22/2017

WINNERS:

      ADULT KOKANEE DIVISION  
PLACE PRIZE NAME SPONSOR  
1ST $1000 JON MASS DICK NITE SPOONS & GREG'S CUSTOM RODS  
2ND $500 DANIEL HOYT TED'S SPORTS CENTER  
3RD $250 BOB JERUE JOHN'S S[ORTING GOODS  
4TH $100 BRANDON PHILLIPS TRIANGLE BAIT & TACKLE  
      BOAT / BAG KOKANEE 10 FISH LIMIT  
1ST $500 MARCILA RICHARDSON GIFT CARD FROM 3 RIVER'S MARINE  
      KIDS DIVISION  
1ST $100 ALEX DAVIS GREG'S CUSTOM RODS  
2ND $75 JACOB NEATHERLIN GREG'S CUSTOM RODS  
3RD $50 GRACE KLOPP GREG'S CUSTOM RODS  
      RAFFLE WINNERS  
    MATT HOINES $100 GIFT CARD FROM SNOTOWN ESPRESSO  
    BRAD SAVINSKI PRO TROLL BONUS BOARD  
    GARY WELBORN CANNON DOWNRIGGER  
         

 

Adult Division Leaderboard (Final/Complete)Adult Complete Results

Rank Best Weight Time Participant
1 1.08 lbs 5/20 12:54 JON MASS - SNOHOMISH, WA (#1001)
2 0.95 lbs 5/20 13:55 DANIEL HOYT - LAKE STEVENS, WA (#1076)
3 0.93 lbs 5/20 13:33 ROBERT JERUE - LAKE STEVENS, WA (#1025)
4 0.91 lbs 5/20 11:47 BRANDON PHILLIPS - LAKE STEVENS, WA (#1050)
5 0.89 lbs 5/20 12:41 JASON HUDGINS - KIRKLAND, WA (#1032)
6 0.88 lbs 5/20 10:50 DAN LAUGHLIN - MARYSVILLE, WA (#1269)
7 0.88 lbs 5/20 14:23 DAN ROY - LAKE STEVENS, WA (#1275)
8 0.86 lbs 5/20 14:30 MARCUS ELDRED - SNOHOMISH, WA (#1063)
9 0.85 lbs 5/20 13:35 TROY MOBLEY - SNOHOMISH, WA (#1053)
10 0.85 lbs 5/20 14:24 JOHN LYNCH - ARLINGTON, WA (#1020)
11 0.84 lbs 5/20 10:00 ANDREW SMITH - LAKE STEVENS, WA (#1012)
12 0.84 lbs 5/20 13:30 MARK GIPSON - WA (#1067)
13 0.84 lbs 5/20 13:36 BRAD KNOWLES - WA (#1341)
14 0.83 lbs 5/20 14:20 KEVIN EDWARDS - EVERETT, WA (#1283)
15 0.83 lbs 5/20 14:26 BRONSON ROWE - LAKE STEVENS, WA (#1100)
16 0.82 lbs 5/20 12:18 BRIAN WEIKEL - MARYSVILLE, WA (#1051)
17 0.81 lbs 5/20 12:54 BRIAN MASTRO - DUVALL, WA (#1055)
18 0.81 lbs 5/20 14:29 ALEX HANTEL - STANWOOD, WA (#1071)
19 0.80 lbs 5/20 14:21 ADAM DAVIS - WA (#1408)
20 0.80 lbs 5/20 14:26 MIKE KEEZER - ARLINGTON, WA (#1271)
21 0.79 lbs 5/20 12:37 JOSH MASSINGALE - STANWOOD, WA (#1045)
22 0.79 lbs 5/20 12:46 JEFF DRALE - EVERETT, WA (#1273)
23 0.79 lbs 5/20 13:30 SHANE VANDERLINA - TACOMA, WA (#1359)
24 0.79 lbs 5/20 13:35 MATT SCHULER - WA (#1010)
25 0.79 lbs 5/20 14:21 ROYCE CONNELLY - EDMONDS, WA (#1049)
26 0.79 lbs 5/20 14:23 TAKESHI YONESAKA - LAKE STEVENS, WA (#1024)
27 0.79 lbs 5/20 14:27 TIM PEDERSEN - WA (#1082)
28 0.78 lbs 5/20 13:26 CAROLYN TUCKER - ARLINGTON, WA (#1279)
29 0.78 lbs 5/20 13:33 JESS ROBINSON - MARYSVILLE, WA (#1276)
30 0.77 lbs 5/20 12:18 COREY MASSINGALE - STANWOOD, WA (#1046)
31 0.77 lbs 5/20 12:42 JOSH HUDGINS - KIRKLAND, WA (#1033)
32 0.77 lbs 5/20 12:55 BRAD SAVINSKI - ARLINGTON, WA (#1041)
33 0.77 lbs 5/20 13:43 RANDY CASTELLO - WA (#1409)
34 0.77 lbs 5/20 13:57 CHUCK ELMAE - LACEY, WA (#1255)
35 0.77 lbs 5/20 13:59 HENRY LAGUATAN - LACEY, WA (#1257)
36 0.77 lbs 5/20 14:29 ANDREA SMITH - STANWOOD, WA (#1072)
37 0.76 lbs 5/20 11:20 PAUL COZINE - LAKE STEVENS, WA (#1091)
38 0.76 lbs 5/20 14:23 DREW NELSON - ARLINGTON, WA (#1274)
39 0.75 lbs 5/20 13:47 JOHN KERNAGHAN - SNOHOMISH, WA (#1254)
40 0.74 lbs 5/20 13:09 BOB HAMMOND JR - LAKE STEVENS, WA (#1363)
41 0.74 lbs 5/20 13:26 GARY WELBORN - ARLINGTON, WA (#1278)
42 0.74 lbs 5/20 13:27 MARK SCHWERY - PUYALLUP, WA (#1358)
43 0.74 lbs 5/20 13:48 JOEL BOGART - LAKE STEVENS, WA (#1044)
44 0.74 lbs 5/20 14:21 NEIKA JONES - MARYSVILLE, WA (#1092)
45 0.74 lbs 5/20 14:22 KYLE SORENSON - LYNNWOOD, WA (#1176)
46 0.74 lbs 5/20 14:28 JOSH HOINES - WA (#1406)
47 0.73 lbs 5/20 11:23 ANITA NOLAND - LAKE STEVENS, WA (#1090)
48 0.73 lbs 5/20 13:27 MRS JOE QUIOCHO - TACOMA, WA (#1178)
49 0.73 lbs 5/20 14:22 SCOTT KELLEY - MARYSVILLE, WA (#1048)
50 0.72 lbs 5/20 12:46 DAVE BROUSSARD - MARYSVILLE, WA (#1252)
51 0.72 lbs 5/20 12:52 JEFF MASTRO - DUVALL, WA (#1056)
52 0.72 lbs 5/20 12:55 MIKE TASKE - SNOHOMISH, WA (#1002)
53 0.72 lbs 5/20 13:18 JON STEVENS - ARLINGTON, WA (#1054)
54 0.72 lbs 5/20 14:01 STEVE MASSINGALE - WA (#1081)
55 0.72 lbs 5/20 14:22 JAKE MOORE - BELLINGHAM, WA (#1260)
56 0.72 lbs 5/20 14:26 TRAVIS GREBEL - ARLINGTON, WA (#1073)
57 0.72 lbs 5/20 14:28 NIC HANSON - GRAHAM, WA (#1261)
58 0.71 lbs 5/20 13:08 BLAKE SAVINSKI - ARLINGTON, WA (#1042)
59 0.71 lbs 5/20 13:13 KEVIN SCHREEDER - MONROE, WA (#1364)
60 0.71 lbs 5/20 13:34 JESSE LEHNER - MARYSVILLE, WA (#1265)
61 0.71 lbs 5/20 13:36 RYAN LIPPINCOTT - MONROE, WA (#1362)
62 0.71 lbs 5/20 13:56 KEN BOGART - LAKE STEVENS, WA (#1043)
63 0.71 lbs 5/20 14:00 DAN FORSYTH - MARYSVILLE, WA (#1011)
64 0.70 lbs 5/20 12:37 COBY YOUNG - STANWOOD, WA (#1047)
65 0.70 lbs 5/20 13:34 STU ROBINSON - MARYSVILLE, WA (#1277)
66 0.69 lbs 5/20 10:01 JEFF CRISWELL - SULTAN, WA (#1036)
67 0.69 lbs 5/20 12:47 MARTIN LONG - LYNNWOOD, WA (#1183)
68 0.69 lbs 5/20 12:47 RYAN HANSEN - EVERETT, WA (#1251)
69 0.69 lbs 5/20 13:09 TAYLOR DERUS - LAKE STEVENS, WA (#1281)
70 0.69 lbs 5/20 13:14 MARK HEISE - MONROE, WA (#1365)
71 0.69 lbs 5/20 13:45 CODY SERVO - SULTAN, WA (#1367)
72 0.68 lbs 5/20 11:23 PAUL FORSTER - LAKE STEVENS, WA (#1329)
73 0.68 lbs 5/20 13:20 LAWRENCE MARTINEZ - EVERETT, WA (#1284)
74 0.68 lbs 5/20 13:44 MARCILA RICHARDSON - SNOHOMISH, WA (#1258)
75 0.68 lbs 5/20 14:24 BRIAN JANS - ARLINGTON, WA (#1098)
76 0.67 lbs 5/20 12:48 JEFFREY HEAD - LAKE STEVENS, WA (#1087)
77 0.67 lbs 5/20 13:14 MIKE BREDSTRAND - LAKE STEVENS, WA (#1040)
78 0.67 lbs 5/20 13:40 TONY REZANOW - TULALIP, WA (#1270)
79 0.67 lbs 5/20 13:46 BRIANNA BRUCE - SULTAN, WA (#1366)
80 0.67 lbs 5/20 13:56 ROBERT OLSON - LACEY, WA (#1256)
81 0.67 lbs 5/20 14:24 KENNY JANS - ARLINGTON, WA (#1096)
82 0.66 lbs 5/20 11:47 MIKE CHRISTIANSON - MARYSVILLE, WA (#1267)
83 0.66 lbs 5/20 12:38 SHANE HUDGINS - WOODINVILLE, WA (#1031)
84 0.66 lbs 5/20 13:47 TORI BREWER - LAKE STEVENS, WA (#1328)
85 0.66 lbs 5/20 14:32 JOEL NEYHART - WA (#1064)
86 0.65 lbs 5/20 14:33 ZAC PETERSEN - WA (#1066)
87 0.64 lbs 5/20 11:19 JEFF AUDET - WA (#1088)
88 0.64 lbs 5/20 13:45 LEE DENNIS - MARYSVILLE, WA (#1007)
89 0.63 lbs 5/20 11:31 WADE PURDY - SNOHOMISH, WA (#1368)
90 0.63 lbs 5/20 11:31 KATE CHRISTIANSON - MARYSVILLE, WA (#1268)
91 0.63 lbs 5/20 14:28 AARON BURGY - WOODINVILLE, WA (#1004)
92 0.61 lbs 5/20 10:39 TERRY FRENCH - LAKE STEVENS, WA (#1069)
93 0.61 lbs 5/20 13:44 VYDELLITY KERNAGHAN - SNOHOMISH, WA (#1253)
94 0.60 lbs 5/20 12:45 EDDIE SITARU - BRIER, WA (#1188)
95 0.60 lbs 5/20 12:46 DARRELL SAVINSKI - WA (#1034)
96 0.60 lbs 5/20 14:24 VICKI JANS - ARLINGTON, WA (#1097)
97 0.60 lbs 5/20 14:33 RON CHISM - LAKE STEVENS, WA (#1027)
98 0.59 lbs 5/20 12:47 DANIEL SHURTZ - LYNNWOOD, WA (#1185)
99 0.58 lbs 5/20 12:42 JEFF REPIN - SNOHOMISH, WA (#1374)
100 0.57 lbs 5/20 13:08 RUSS DERUS - LAKE STEVENS, WA (#1280)
101 0.57 lbs 5/20 14:32 NATE PETERSEN - WA (#1065)
102 0.55 lbs 5/20 14:23 JOHN GIBBS - EVERETT, WA (#1019)
103 0.53 lbs 5/20 14:27 JASON MC GOWEN - ARLINGTON, WA (#1003)

For Adult Division Boat/Bag Limit see below the Kid's Derby Results

Kids Division Leaderboard:

35  KIDS REGISTERED: 15 FISH WEIGHED IN

Place Ticket # Name Species Weight
1st 5178 ALEX DAVIS KOKANEE 0.83
2nd 5013 JACOB NEATHERLIN KOKANEE 0.72
3rd 5017 GRACE KLOPP KOKANEE 0.69
4th 5009 KOHEN DADUFALZA KOKANEE 0.68
5th 5103 PEYTON LAUGHLIN KOKANEE 0.61
6th 5015 ALLYSE FARMER KOKANEE 0.61
7th 5007 AUBREY LYNCH KOKANEE 0.59
8th 5014 JACE STEVENS KOKANEE 0.58
9th 5006 MEGAN LYNCH KOKANEE 0.56
10th 5010 KYLE HUDGINS KOKANEE 0.51
11th 5080 ALEX WRIGHT KOKANEE 0.50
12th 5004 AIDAN DANARD KOKANEE 0.38
13th 5076 CLARE MOIR PERCH 0.14
14th 5077 CAI MOIR PERCH 0.10
15th 5078 CJ MOIR BLUEGILL 0.09

Adult Division Boat/Bag Limit 
26  BOATS WEIGHED IN FOR THE BAG LIMIT

Place Ticket # Name Bag Wt. Time

Fish Count

1st 1258 MARCILA RICHARDSON 6.86 1:39PM 10
2nd 1056 JEFF MASTRO 6.81 12:52PM 10
3rd 1032 JASON HUDGINS 6.74 12:39PM 10
4th 1363 BOB HAMMOND JR 6.68 1:11PM 10
5th 1265 JESSE CAHNER 6.68 1:30PM 10
 
6th 1251 RYAN HANSEN 6.65 12:43PM 10
7TH 1341 BRAD KNOWLES 6.64 1:35PM 10
8TH 1367 RYAN LIPPINCOTT 6.57 1:33PM 10
9TH 1359 SHANE VANDERLINDA 6.47 1:28PM 10
10TH 1073 TRAVIS GIEBEL 6.47 2.01PM 10
11TH 1053 TROY MOBLEY 6.45 1:32PM 10
12TH 1270 TONY REZANOW 6.42 1:36PM 10
13TH 1274 DREW NELSON 6.20 1:53PM 10
14TH 1283 KEVIN EDWARDS 6.19 1:48PM 10
15TH 1045 JOSH MASSINGALE 6.16 12:37PM 10
16TH 1040 MIKE BREDSTRAND 6.13 1:13PM 10
17TH 1279 CAROLYN TUCKER 6.12 1:19PM 10
18TH 1067 MARK GIPSON 6.12 1:24PM 9
19TH 1183 MARTIN LONG 5.69 12:42PM 10
20TH 1408 ADAM DAVIS 5.62 1:49PM  
21ST 1063 MARCUS ELDRED 5.15 2:07PM 9
22ND 1051 BRIAN WEIKEL 4.72 12:15PM 7
23RD 1100 BRONSON ROWE 4.52 2:PM 7
24TH 1041 BRAD SAVINSKI 3.78 1:08PM 6
25TH 1096 KENNY JANS 3.37 1:58PM 6
26TH 1256 ROB OLSON 2.77 1:44PM 4
 
 

 

 

Report Archive